Newark Northern Inuit Show 26 April 2015
(sponsored by Natures Menu)

 Show judged by Sylvia Monaghan and kindly sponsored by Natures Menu. Thank you to everyone who sponsored individual classes.
Northern Inuit Breed Classes:

Class 1 Minor Puppy (Sponsored by Chandrika NI)

Class 1

1st Mahlek Takala@west country – Mary Roach
2nd Mimiteh wild at heart Broederstroom – Sue Robinson

Class 2 Puppy (Aurorae NI)

class-2

1st Chandrika Midsummer Solstice – Jackie Davidson
2nd Chandrika Midsummer Dream @ West Country – Mary Roach
3rd Ublureak Andromeda Stara@Mimiteh – Sue Robinson
4th Alaska Cersei Lannister@Mahlek – Ryan Burns Wilson

Class 3 Special Yearling (Sponsored by West Country NI)

class-3

1st Wild fire Rebourn – Danni Dudek
2nd Chandrika Moonlight Eclipse – Jackie Davidson
3rd Chandrika Moonlight Express – Handled by Rachel Blakemore
4th Redfern Heart of Camelot – Amanda Taylor
5th Mahlek Seargent Major Stef – Simon Carter

Class 4 Novice Girls (Sponsored by Winterfell NI)

Class4-girls

1st Avatea Second Spring @ Chandrika – Jackie Davidson
2nd Otsoa My Michelle – Susan Watson
3rd Mahlek Pawnee New Moon – Rachel Blakemore
4th Wild September Song – Roland Ascott

Class 4 Novice Boys  (Sponsored by Winterfell NI)

Class 4 Boys

1st Otsoa one in a Million – Susan Watson
2nd Avatea Gold Ambition @ Chandrika – Jackie Davidson
3rd Avatea Harvest Moon @ Mimiteh – Sue Robinson
4th Otsoa November Rain – Leon Gregory
5th Mahlek Bitter Sweet Symphony – Mary Roach

Class 7 Open (Sponsored by Mahlek NI)

Class7

1st CH Thistlenook Little Wanderer @ Chandrika – Jackie Davidson
2nd Mahlek Pawnee New Moon @ Lukoi – Rachel Blakemore
3rd Avatea Harvest Moon @ Mimiteh – Sue Robinson
4th Redfern Heart of Camelot – Amanda Taylor

BEST IN SHOW (Sponsored by Kayentay NI)

Best in Show

Champion Thistlenook Little Wanderer @ Chandrika – Jackie Davidson

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW (Sponsored by Machine NI)

"reserve-best-in-show

Otsoa One in a Million – Susan Watson.

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW (Sponsored by Mimiteh NI)

Best Puppy in Show

Chandrika Midsummer Solstice – Jackie Davidson

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW (Sponsored by Otsoa NI)

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Mahlek Tokala @ West Country – Mary Roach

NIS Members’ Classes Results:

Class 8 Stud Dog (sponsored by Lukoi NI)

Class 8

1st Otsoa one in a million – Susan Watson
2nd Avatea Harvest Moon @ Mimiteh – Sue Robinson
3rd Avatea Gold Ambition @ Chandrika – Jackie Davidson

Class 9 Brood Bitch (Sponsored by Ela Bella)

Class9

1st CH Thistlenook Little Wanderer @ Chandrika – Jackie Davidson
2nd Machine Lady Issotyra – Susan Watson
3rd Avatea Second Spring @ Chandrika – Jackie Davidson
4th Mahlek Pawnee New Moon @Lukoi – Rachel Blakemore

Class 10 White NI (Sponsored by Kayentay NI)

class-10

1st Avatea Harvest Moon @ Mimiteh – Sue Robinson

Class 11 Spayed and Neutered (sponsored by Black star Creations)

Class 11

1st Nanook – Danni Dudek
2nd Rivershey Royal Celebration @ Stonehaven – Jacqui Hardy
3rd Avatea Chariot of fire – Barbara Banner

Class 12 Veteran (Sponsored by Celt)

Class12

1st Nanook – Danni Dudek

BEST MEMBERS IN SHOW (Sponsored by Sunrise Wataha
Nanook)

Best Members in Show

Nanook – Danni Dudek

RESERVE BEST MEMBERS IN SHOW (Sponsored by Pawnee NI)

Reserve Best Members in Show

CH Thistlenook Little Wanderer @ Chandrika – Jackie Davidson

Other show pictures:

Northern Inuit Society