Scottish NIS Show 19 July 2015 (sponsored by Gilbertson and Page)

 

Show judged by Mr RM Alexander and kindly sponsored by Gilbertson and Page. Thank you to everyone who sponsored individual classes and congratulations to all the winners. Thank you to everyone who attended and all those who had fun on the Saturday night in fancy dress.

Northern Inuit Breed Class Results:

 

Class 1 Minor Puppy sponsored by Chandrika NI

 


1st Mahlek Three Little Birds owned by Maryann Bingham
Very nice bitch, well balanced OK on movement still young.

2nd Alska Music of the Night owned by Frances philliben
Moved well but as in pup nice proportion looks promising.

3rd Alska Some Enchanted Evening handled by Shona

4th Alska let’s Hear it for the Boy owned by Ali Walls

5th Mahlek/Pawnee Wolf Creek owned by Julie Kelham

 

Class 2 Puppy sponsored by Chandrika Christmas Miracle

 

1st Alska Torro Barathion owned by Leigh Reynolds
Good Mover, good balance overall for age good bone good agulation

2nd Mahlek Star Attraction owned by Susan Meldrum
Improved on movement, balance good for age, good bone.

3rd Chandrika Winter Dreams owned by Paul Collins and Kelly McIntrye

4th Chandrika Christmas Miracle owned keith and Mary Colquhoun

 

Class 3 Sp Yearling sponsored by Brannigan and Ashkii

 

1st Ublureak JK Orion @ Redfern handled by Lorna Taylor
Best Mover angle good great drive square back and good width.

2nd Wild Fire Reborn owned by Danni Dudek
Nice face good Mover nice dog could do with a bit more drive.

3rd Chandrika Midsummer Solstice  owned by Jackie Davidson

4th Ublureak Sunni Pheonix @Aurorae owned by Jay G Wardle

5th Chandrika Midsummer Dream owned by Mary Roach

One further entry not placed

 

Class 4 Novice boys sponsored by Lukoi NI

 

1st Avatea Gold Ambition @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
Good sized male well muscled quarter nice expression  good bone and width good drive.

2nd Otsoa One in a million owned by Susan Watson
Well balanced good hind quartets moved with drive good width.

3rd Machine Chugiak @ Aurorae owned by Jay G Wardle

4th Mahlek Bitter Sweet Symphony owned by Mary Roach

 

Class 4 Novice Girls sponsored by NIS

 

1st Otsoa My Michelle owned by Susan watson

Agulation good moved well  good bone very alert

2nd Mahlek Sweet Inspiration @ Chandrika handled by Mary Roach Owned by Jackie Davidson
Nice looking bitch good width and bone movement very good nice expression.

3rd Honiahaka Spirits Pure Delight @ Kayentay owned by Julie Yule

4th  Mahlek Blue Moon @ Kayentay owned by Julie Yule

5th Chandrika Moonlight Express owned by Jackie Davidson

Two further entries not placed.

 

Class 7 Open sponsored by Hungry Hounds pet supplies

 

1st Avatea Second Spring @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
Nice looking bitch covered the ground with ease good positioning good muscle good bone nice front well balanced.

2nd Thistlenook Little Wanderer @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
Good agulation moved with ease and drive good bone.

 

BEST IN SHOW sponsored by Alska NI

 

AVATEA GOLD AMBITION @ CHANDRIKA owned by Jackie Davidson

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW sponsored by Chandrika NI

 

AVATEA SECOND SPRING @ CHANDRIKA handled by Danni Dudek owned by Jackie Davidson                      

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW sponsored by Allen’s Seal Trips

 

MAHLEK THREE LITTLE BIRDS owned by Maryann Bingham

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW sponsored by Chandrika NI

 

ALSKA TORRO BARATHION owned by Leigh Reynolds

 

Northern Inuit Members Results:

 

Class 8 Stud Dog sponsored by Alska NI

 

1st Avatea Gold Ambition @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

2nd Otsoa One in Million owned by Susan Meldrum

 

Class 9 Brood Bitch sponsored by Ela Bella

 

1st Thistlenook Little Wanderer @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

2nd Avatea Second Spring @ Chandrika handled by Lorna Taylor

3rd Machine Iady Issortayrok owned by Susan Watson

4th Mahlek Sweet as sugar candy owned by Susan Meldrum

 

Class 10 White NI sponsored by Mimiteh NI

 

1st Honiahaka Artic Storm @ Kayentay owned by Julie Yule

2nd Mahlek Razz MA Jazz owned by Susan Meldrum

 

Class 11 Spayed and Neutered sponsored by Black Star creation

 

1st Talo owned by Danni Dudek

2nd Full moon Diamond moon dark eye owned by Helen Dalrymple

3rd Accalia Nimeria owned by Michael Morris

4th Creed Gaiden owned by Rod Thomas

5th Mahlek Reanna owned by Trish Thomas

 

Class 12 Veteran sponsored by Black  Star shinning

1st Nanook owned by Danni Dudek

2nd Mahlek Reanna owned by Trish Thomas

3rd Creed Gaiden owned by Rob Thomas

4th Mahlek Razz MA Jazz owned by Susan Meldrum

 

BEST MEMBER IN SHOW sponsored by Chandrika NI

bestmembers
AVATEA GOLD AMBITION @ CHANDRIKA owned by Jackie Davidson


RESERVE BEST MEMBER IN SHOW sponsored by Otsoa NI

reservebestmembers

THISTLENOOK LITTLE WANDERER @ CHANDRIKA owned by Jackie Davidson handled by Lorna Taylor

 

 

More show pics:

 

Northern Inuit Society