Show judged by Karen Fawkes and sponsored by Royal Canin Dog Food. Thank you to everyone who sponsored individual classes and congratulations to all the winners.

Northern Inuit Breed Classes:

Class 1 Minor Puppy

 

No entries

Class 2 Puppy sponsored by Pawnee NI

 

Tara

1st Otsoa Sweet Dreams owned by Nina Waugh
7 month old bitch, balanced and mid size good angles and movement level topline.
2nd Mahlek Chiqitita handled by Jackie Davidson
9 month old bitch very pretty and well balanced nice movement good angles front and rear good colour.

3rd Chandrika Loch Maree owned by Mary Roach
4th Otsoa Wild Night handled by Amanda Taylor
5th Mahlek Dancing Queen owned by Heidi Robertson
Sp Chandrika Loch Katrine owned by Laura Phimister

Class 3 Special Yearling sponsored by Chandrika NI

 

Tala

1st Alska Cersi Lanster handled by Charlotte Wilson
1 year old very balanced bitch good angles front and rear nice expression mid sized bitch
2nd Mahlek Northern Star handled by Amanda Taylor
18 month old bitch nice expression strong topline and on the move good angles front and rear.

3rd Mimiteh Alsvid Sun-Goddess Arinna owned by Sue Robinson
4th Mahlek Possitive Vibrations owned by Ryan Burns-Wilson

Class 4a Novice Girls sponsored by NIS

 

Drea

1st Redfern Heart of Camelot owned by Amanda Taylor

2 semi coat balance and sound, good angles front and rear, level topline nice expression

2nd Mahlek Saphira @ Mimiteh owned by Sue Robinson
4 year old bitch pretty nice expression, good angles front and rear level topline good colour.

3rd Chandrika Moonlight Express owned by Jackie Davidson
4th Mahlek Sweet Inspiration@Chandrika handled by Mary Roach
5th Lukoi Bellas Lullaby owned by Rachel Blakemore

Class 4b Novice Boys sponsored by Hani & Tom Flynn

 

Moon

1st Avatea Harvest Moon @ Mimiteh owned by Sue Robinson
5 year old boy very strong all through good angles front and rear nice expression good on the move.
2nd Avatea Chariot of Fire@Amaruq owned by Barbara Banner
3 year old boy top size dog good angles front and rear nice expression good movement strong on the move.

3rd Mahlek Bitter Sweet Symphony@West Country owned by Mary Roach

Class 5 Graduate sponsored by NIS

 

Dupe

1st Otsoa One In a Million owned by Susan Watson
3 year old male strong all through nice expression good angles front and rear good coat colour nice and short.
2nd Avatea Gold Ambition@Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
3 and abit year old male good size if not slightly longer in loin good angles front and rear very level topline strong mover.

3rd Otsoa My Michelle owned by Susan Watson

Class 7 Open sponsored by Winterfell NI

 

Miya

1st Thistlenook Little Wanderer @Chandrika handled by Amanda Taylor
6 and bit year old bitch nice topline, good angles front and rear, nice expression moved out well, good colour and coat
2nd Avatea Olympic Flame @Amaruq owned by Barbara Banner
3 year old white bitch nice expression good angles front and rear moved out well carry a little to much weight.

3rd Second chance Cara Cuddles owned by Adrian Blackbourne.

BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Westcountry NI

Otsoa One in a Million owned by Susan Watson

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Westcountry NI

Avatea Harvest Moon @ Mimiteh owned by Sue Robinson

Dupe and Moon

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – sponsored by Otsoa NI

Otsoa Sweet Dreams owned by Nina Waugh

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – sponsored by Waugh’s Paws

Mahlek Chiqitita owned by Mary Roach

Best puppies in show

 

Members Classes

Class 8 Stud Dog sponsored by Tara & Rohan

 

Dupe

1st Otsoa One in a Million owned by Susan Watson
2nd Avatea Harvest Moon @ Mimiteh owned by Sue Robinson
3rd Avatea Gold Ambition @Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

Class 9 Brood Bitch sponsored by Bless Mothers Of NI

 

Miya

1st Thistlenook Little Wanderer @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Mahlek Saphira @ Mimiteh owned by Sue Robinson
3rd Machine Lady Issortorak @ Otsoa owned by Susan Watson
4th Lukoi Bellas Lullaby owned by Rachel Blakemore

Class 10 White NI sponsored by Machine NI

 

Moon

1st Avatea Harvest Moon @ Mimiteh owned by Sue Robinson
2nd Avatea Olympic Flame @ Amaruq owned by Barbara Banner

Class 11 Speyed and Neutered sponsored by Tara & Rohan

 

Rohan

1st Otsoa Sweet Child owned by Paula Cartledge
2nd Lukoi Feet of Clay owned by Leon Witts
3rd Shadow owned by Doreen Aldershot
4th Redfern Kilgarrah owned by Paula Cartledge
5th Second Chance Cara Cuddles owned by Adrian Blackbourn

Class 12 Veterans sponsored by Chandrika NI

 

Cara

1st Second Chance Cara Cuddles owned by Adrian Blackbourn

MEMBERS BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Timberline NI

Avatea Harvest Moon @ Mimiteh owned by Sue Robinson

MEMBERS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – sponssored byTimberline NI

Thistlenook Little Wanderer @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

 

Moon and Miya

Northern Inuit Society