Leemingbar Show Results 20th May 2018

Show judged by Julie Kelham and sponsored by BurnsArden Grange and Gilbertson & Page. Thank you to everyone who sponsored individual classes and congratulations to all the winners.

Northern Inuit Breed Classes:

Class 1 Minor Puppy sponsored by Jaws Paws & Claws

No entries

Class 2 Puppy sponsored by Mountain Milly

1st Chandrika Lets Get the Party Started @ Foalon owned by Heidi Robertson
Very pretty Bitch movement a little sluģgish due to weight and very hot weather

2nd Mahlek Live and Let Die owned by Jez Watson
Very nice boy stunning movement at the moment only 1 testicle

3rd Mahlek Sky Fall @ Tomoka owned by Sean Colluny

4th Chandrika Key to My Heart owned by Barbara Banner

Class 3 Special Yearling sponsored by Mountain Milly

1st Mahlek Burning Love of Fireborn owned Danni Dudek
Very nice Bitch nice movement

2nd Mahlek Elenas Dream owned by Heidi Robertson
Very nice Bitch just a little nervous

3rd Pawnee Never Revel the Best of you @ Moonwalker owned by Jem Walker

4th Snowy Peaks Mountain Mayer @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

5th Pawnee Caledonian Fireball handled by Dave Lawrence

Class 4 Novice sponsored by Chandrika Northern Inuits

1st Chandrika Loch Glencoul handled by Joanna McGregor
Very nice Bitch well proportioned great movement

2nd Mahlek Positive Vibration owned by Scott McGregor
Very good dog needs steading down on movement

3rd Mahlek Pawnee Wolf Creek owned by Emma Webster

4th Avatea Chariots Of Fire @ Amaruq owned by Barbara Banner

5th Borealis Skylight of Autumn owned by Nikki Sunrise Wataha

Class 5 Graduate sponsored by The NIS

1st Wild Fire Reborn @ Fireborn owned by Danni Dudek
Nice dog maturing nicely still needs work on his movement

2nd Chandrika Moonlight Eclipse owned Jackie Davidson

3rd Otsoa My Michelle owned by Susan Watson

Class 7 Open sponsored by Pawnee Northern Inuits

1st Chandrika Moonlight Express owned by Jackie Davidson
Feminine Bitch lovely movement.

2nd Mahlek Candle in the Wind owned by Simon Naylor
Stunning dog sluggish on movement

3rd Avatea Chariots Of Fire @ Amaruq owned by Barbara Banner

BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Sunrise Wataha

Chandrika Loch Glencoul handled by Joanna McGregor

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Kayentay Northern Inuits

Mahlek Burning Love of Fireborn owned Danni Dudek

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – sponsored by Amaruq Northern Inuits

Chandrika Lets Get the Party Started @ Foalon owned by Heidi Robertson

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – sponsored by Sergeant

Mahlek Live and Let Die owned by Jez Watson

Members Classes

Class 8 Stud Dog sponsored by Kayentay Northern Inuits

1st Wild Fire Reborn @ Fireborn owned by Danni Dudek

Class 9 Brood Bitch sponsored by Lukoi Northern Inuits

1st Otsoa My Michelle owned by Susan Watson
2nd Chandrika Moonlight Express owned by Jackie Davidson

Class 10 Breeder Owner sponsored by Country Falcon Inuits

1st Otsoa My Michelle owned by Susan Watson
2nd Chandrika Moonlight Eclipse owned by Jackie Davidson
3rd Pawnee Caledonian Fireball handled by David Lawrence.

Class 11 Spayed and Neutered sponsored by Doreen & Shadow

1st Mahlek Candle in the Wind owned by Simon Naylor
2nd Chandrika Midsummer Solstice owned by Jackie Davidson
3rd Avatea Chariots Of Fire @ Amaruq owned by Barbara Banner

Class 12 Veteran sponsored by Tomoka Northern Inuits

1st CH Thistlenook Little Wanderer @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
1st Olakhota Runs with The Wind owned by Danni Dudek
2nd Machine Issitura owned by Susan Watson

Class 13 New Handler sponsored by Chandrika Northern Inuits

1st Mahlek Live and Let Die owned by Jez Watson
2nd Mahlek Candle In the Wind owned by Simon Naylor
3rd Mahlek Sky Fall @ Tomoka owned by Sean Colluny
4th Borealis Skylight of Autumn owned by Nikki Sunrise Wataha

MEMBERS BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Kayentay Northern Inuits

Mahlek Live and Let Die owned by Jez Watson

MEMBERS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Alaska & Tessa

Otsoa My Michelle owned by Susan Watson

Northern Inuit Society