Show judged by Lynne Guy and sponsored by Autarky Dog Food. Thank you to everyone who sponsored individual classes and congratulations to all the winners.

Northern Inuit Breed Classes:

 

Class 1 Minor Puppy sponsored by Lukoi NI

 

1st Pawnee Lua Fall owned by Simon Carter

Nice head well Marked moved really well well presented.

2nd Lukoi short for stormtrooper owned by Kat Purves
Marked well lovely head nice feet and carriage moved well.

3rd Lukoi let the wookie win owned by Tori Lorman Connolly
4th Mahlek Pawnee Wolf Creek owned by Julie Kelham
5th Lukoi Alderman Princess owned by Emma Webster

Class 2 Puppy sponsored by Chandrika NI

 

1st Mahlek 3 Little Birds owned by Maryann Bingham

Very nice example covered ring well nice tail carriage

2nd Mahlek Tokala owned by Mary Roach
Slightly heavier built than 1st. Very nice marked covered ring well.

3rd Mahlek Mellow Mood owned by Clive.

 

Class 3 Sp Yearling Boys sponsored by Aurorae NI

 

 

1st Machine Sully owned by Michelle Hutton

Lovely on the move good top line lovely mask slightly older than 2nd well proportioned.

2nd Ublureak Sunni Pheonix @ Aurorae owned by Claire Wardle
Happy dog covered the ground well. Well deserved place.

3rd Mahlek Genghis Khan @ Ublureak owned by Stef Wickham
4th Chandrika Midsummer Solstice owned by Jackie Davidson
5th Wild Reborn owned by Danni Dudek

Further entrant not placed

 

Class 3a Sp Yearling Girls sponsored by NIS

 

1st Ublureak Casiopien Thistle owned by Stef Wickham
Largest Bitch in class moved well fuller in body good mask.

2nd Ublureak Stara Andromeda owned by Maryann Bingham
Very good second lovely colour and type litter mate to 1st place.

3rd Mahlek Bodalia owned by Julie Kelham
4th Mahlek Army Dreams owned by Julie Ribaux

Class 4 Novice Boys sponsored by Mahlek NI

 

1st Machine Chugiak @ Aurorae owned by Jay Wardle
Nice mask moved well covered ring well.

2nd Otsoa one in a Million owned by Susan Watson
Lovely mask smaller than 1st moved well.

3rd Avatea Chariot of Fire owned by Barbara Banner.
4th Avatea Harvest Moon @Mimiteh owned by Sue Robinson.
5th Lukoi light fantastic @ Winterfell owned by Richard Day

Two further entrants not placed.

 

Class 4a Novice Girls sponsored by NIS

 

1st Chandrika Moonlight Express owned by Jackie Davidson

Lovely bitch lovely shape good eye covered ground well good proportion nicely marked.

2nd Otsoa my Michelle owned by Susan Watson
Darker marked than 1st moved well good proportions

3rd Mahlek Sweet Inspiration @Chandrika Handled by Mary Roach
4th Rivershey Promise of Spring @Stonehaven owned by Jacqui Hardy
5th Lukoi Bella’s Lullaby owned by Rachel Blakemore

Class 7 Open sponsored by Otsoa NI

 

1st Wild Quicksilver Lady @ Ublureak owned by Stef Wickham

Nice bitch well proportioned lovely ear set lovely coat good order

2nd Avatea Gold Ambition @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
Hard choice between 1st and 2nd well proportioned nice ear set good coat good all rounder.

3rd Mahlek Pawnee New moon @ Lukoi owned by Rachel Blakemore
4th Avatea Harvest Moon @ Mimiteh owned by Sue Robinson
5th Cara owned by Adrian Blackbourn

Further entrant not placed.

BEST IN SHOW sponsored by Ublureak NI

 

CHANDRIKA MOONLIGHT EXPRESS owned by Jackie Davidson

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW sponsored by Machine NI

 

UBLUREAK CASIOPIEN THISTLE owned by Stef Wickham

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW sponsored by Lukoi NI

 

MAHLEK 3 LITTLE BIRDS owned by Maryann Bingham

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW sponsored by Alska NI

 

PAWNEE LUA FALL owned by Simon Carter.

 

Members Classes:

 

Class 8 Stud Dog sponsored by Stonehaven NI

 

1st Otsoa one in a Million owned by Susan Watson
2nd Avatea Gold Ambition @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
3rd Avatea Harvest Moon @ Mimiteh owned by Sue Robinson

 

Class 9 Brood Bitch sponsored by Ella Bella

 


1st Wild Quicksilver Lady @ Ublureak owned by Stef Wickham
2nd Mahlek Pawnee New Moon @ Lukoi owned by Rachel Blakemore.
3rd Machine Lady Issoratoyrak @ Otsoa owned by Susan Watson

Class 10 White NI sponsored by Winterfell NI

 

1st Avatea Harvest Moon @ Mimiteh owned by Sue Robinson
2nd Mahlek Avatea Prince of Sunspears owned by Nikki Sunrise Wataha
3rd Avatea Olympic Flame owned by Barbara Banner
4th Rivershey Royal Pride @ Ublureak owned by Stef Wickham

Class 11 Speyed and Neutered sponsored by Nanook Dudek

 

1st Otsoa Patient owned by Paula Cartledge
2nd Nanook owned by Danni Dudek
3rd Otsoa Sweet Child owned by Paula Cartledge
4th Avatea Chariot of Fire owned by Barbara Banner
5th Rivershey Royal Celebration @  Stonehaven owned by Jacqui Hardy

Class 12 Veteran sponsored by Chandrika NI

 

1st Nanook owned by Danni Dudek
2nd Cara owned by Adrian Blackbourn

BEST MEMBER IN SHOW – Otsoa One in a Million owned by Susan Watson

 

RESERVE BEST MEMBER IN SHOW – Wild Quicksilver Lady @ Ublureak owned by Stef Wickham

 

 

More show pics:

 

 

 

 

 

Northern Inuit Society