Morpeth Northern Inuit Show 9 August 2015 (Sponsored by Autarky Dog Food)

With thanks to the organisers of the Simonside County Fair who allowed us to hold the Show as part of the county fair!

Show judged by Lorraine Bolton and sponsored by Autarky Dog Food. Thank you to everyone who sponsored individual classes and congratulations to all the winners.

Northern Inuit Breed Class Results:

Class 1 Minor Puppy sponsored by Aurorae NI

1st Mahlek Three little Birds owned by Maryann Bingham

Good proportion head nice expression, correct proportion excellent shoulder and front good agulation most promising.

Class 3 Sp Yearling sponsored by Machine NI

1st Wild Fire Reborn owned by Danni Dudek

Excellent proportion very Wolfie good neck and shoulder good head andvtail length.

2nd Ublureak Andronida Stara owned by Maryann Bingham

Excellent head excellent neck and top line coat could be harder sound Mover.

3rd Chandrika Midsummer Solstice owned by Jackie Davidson
4th Ublureak Sunni Pheonix @Aurorae owned by Claire Jane Wardle

Class 4 Novice Boys sponsored by Machine NI

malenovice
1st Avatea Gold Ambition @Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

Superb breed type, excellent side action very well built, correct lean body head is good good ear set sound movement.

2nd Machine Agloolik owned by Angie Freeman

Good head very good breed type good body slightly heavy type than the winner excellent coat nice Mover.

3rd Otsoa One in a Million owned by Susan Watson

Class 4 Novice Girls sponsored by NIS


1st Lukoi Bella’s Lullaby owned by Rachel Blakemore

Very hard condition ex head lean in shoulder good top line very typey lack off coat no condition.

2nd Chandrika Moonlight Express owned by Jackie Davidson

Good head Ex neck good top line long in the crupe Ex bone sound in movement.

3rd Honiahaka limited edition made for Machine owned by Angie Freeman

Class 7 Open sponsored by Dave Collins 


1st Mahlek Sweet Inspiration @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

Wonderful Mover, head OK, Ex body proportions, Ex rib and loin very good rear agulation coat excellent. This bitch standing just personifying the Inuit.

2nd Machine Lady Issoratoyrak  owned by Susan Watson

Best head all day very well proportioned could be firmer on top line ex neck very good rear quarter moved well.

3rd Mahlek Ituha owned by Angie Freeman
4th Mahlek pawnee new moon @ Lukoi owned by Rachel Blakemore
5th Honiahaka English Rose @ Machine owned by Angie Freeman

BEST IN SHOW sponsored by Otsoa NI

WILD FIRE REBORN Owned by Danni Dudek

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW sponsored by Dave Collinson

 

MAHLEK SWEET INSPIRATION @ CHANDRIKA Owned by Jackie Davidson

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW sponsored by Pawnee NI


MAHLEK THREE LITTLE BIRDS Owned by Maryann Bingham

Big congratulations to all the winners and everyone taking part.

 

Morpeth Northern Inuit Members Classes:

Class 8 Stud Dog sponsored by Lukoi NI

1st Avatea Gold Ambition @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Mahlek Ituha @ Machine owned by Angie Freeman
3rd Otsoa one in a Million  owned by Susan Watson

Class 9 Brood Bitch sponsored by Ella Bella


1st Machine Lady Issaratoyrak @ Otsoa owned by Susan Watson
2nd Thistlenook Little Wanderer @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
3rd Lukoi Bella’s Lullaby owned by Rachel Blakemore
4th Mahlek Pawnee New moon @ Lukoi handled by Rinny Webster

Class 10 White NI sponsored by Machine NI


1st Honiahaka English Rose @ Machine. Owned by Angie Freeman

Class 11 Spayed and Neutered sponsored by Rohan and Tara

1st Cara owned by Adrian Blackbourn
2nd Otsoa Patients owned by Paula Cartledge
3rd Otsoa Sweet Child owned by Paula Cartledge
4th Honiahaka Golden Boy owned by Sue Whicker
5th Olakhota Talo owned by Danni Dudek.

Class 12 Veteran sponsored by Sean, Ti and Tori

1st Mahlek Nanook owned by Danni Dudek
2nd Mahlek Ituha owned by Angie Freeman
3rd Cara owned by Adrian Blackbourn

BEST MEMBERS IN SHOW sponsored by Christine Coxon

AVATEA GOLD AMBITION @ CHANDRIKA owned by Jackie Davidson

RESERVE BEST MEMBERS IN SHOW in Show sponsored by Christine Coxon
MAHLEK NANOOK owned by Danni Dudek.

Congratulations to all the winners and every one who took part.

More show pics:

Northern Inuit Society