Papplewick Show Results 2nd September 2018

 

Show judged by  and sponsored by. Thank you to everyone who sponsored individual classes and congratulations to all the winners.

Northern Inuit Breed Classes:

Class 1 Minor Puppy sponsored by Mountain Milly

 

1st Chandrika Star Thistle owned by Jackie Davidson 
2nd Machine Thor @ Westcountry owned by Mary Roach

Class 3 Sp Yearling sponsored by Pawnee NI

 

1st Snowy Peaks Mountain Mayer @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Mahlek Burning Love @ Fireborn owned by Danni Dudek
3rd Chandrika Get The Party Started @ Faolan owned by Heidi Robertson
4th West country Sparrow owned by Ross Braund-phillips
5th Mahlek Live and Let Die Handled by Harvey Watson

Class 4 Novice sponsored by Jaws Paws and Claws

 

1st Mahlek Elenas Dream @ Faolan owned by Heidi Robertson
2nd Lukoi Bella’s Lullaby owned by Rachel Blakemore
3rd Avatea Chariots Of Fire owned by Barbara Banner

Class 5 Graduate sponsored by NIS

 

1st Wild Fire Reborn @ Fireborn owned by Danni Dudek
2nd Chandrika Moonlight Eclipse owned by Jackie Davidson
3rd Otsoa My Michelle owned by Susan Watson

Class 7 Open sponsored by Love Sarge

 

1st Otsoa One in a Million owned by Susan Watson
2nd Chandrika Moonlight Express owned by Jackie Davidson
3rd Mahlek Dancing Queen owned by Heidi Robertson
4th Avatea Olympic Flame owned by Barbara Banner

 

BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Sunrise Wataha

Otsoa One in a Million owned by Susan Watson

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Pawnee Northern Inuits

Snowy Peaks Mountain Mayer @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – sponsored by Alaska and Tessa

Chandrika Star Thistle owned by Jackie Davidson

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – sponsored by Alaska and Tessa

Machine Thor @ Westcountry owned by Mary Roach

Members Classes

Class 8 Stud Dog sponsored by Pawnee NI

 

1st Otsoa One in a Million owned by Susan Watson 
2nd Wild Fire Reborn @ Fireborn owned by Danni Dudek

Class 9 Brood Bitch sponsored by Timberline NI

 

1st Chandrika Moonlight Express owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Otsoa My Michelle owned by Susan Watson
3rd Lukoi Bella’s Lullaby owned by Rachel Blakemore

Class 10 Breeder Owner sponsored by Country Falcon NI

 

1st Chandrika Moonlight Eclipse owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Otsoa My Michelle owned by Susan Watson
3rd Pawnee Catalonian Fireball owned by Maryann Wallace
4th Lukoi Bella’s Lullaby owned by Rachel Blakemore

Class 11 Speyed and Neutered sponsored by Doreen and Shadow

 

1st Machine Lady Issy owned by Susan Watson
2nd Chandrika Midsummer Solstice owned by Jackie Davidson
3rd Mahlek Mellow Mood owned by Doreen Alderson
4th Avatea Chariots Of Fire owned by Barbara Banner

Class 12 Veteran sponsored by Tomoka NI

 

1st Olakhota Runs with The Wind owned by Danni Dudek
2nd CH Thistlenook Little Wanderer @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
3rd Machine Lady Issy owned by Susan Watson

Class 13 New Handler sponsored by Jaws Paws and Claws

 

1st Pawnee Catalonian Fireball handled by George Lawrence
2nd West Country Sparrow handled by Ross Braund-phillips
3rd Mahlek Live and Let Die handled by Harvey Watson

MEMBERS BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Faolan Northern Inuits

Olakhota Runs with The Wind owned by Danni Dudek

MEMBERS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Kayentay Northern Inuits

Pawnee Catalonian Fireball handled by George Lawrence

Northern Inuit Society