Scottish Show Results 20th August 2017 (Sponsored by Gilbertson and Page)

Show judged by Irene Gibson and sponsored by Gilbertson and page. Thank you to everyone who sponsored individual classes and congratulations to all the winners.

Northern Inuit Breed Classes:

Class 1 Minor Puppy sponsored by Chandrika Loch Lochy

 

1st Alska Saoirse Madam Medussa handled by Julie Yule
2nd Snowy Peaks Mountain Mayer at Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

Class 2 Puppy sponsored by Stormswift NI

 

1st Mahlek Burning Love of Fireborn owned by Danni Dudek
2nd Chandrika Braveheart Mallin owned by Scott McGregor
3rd Mimiteh Mavrick Eternal Legacy @Kayentay owned by Julie Yule
4th Mahlek Voodoo Child @ Stormwswift owned by Ali Walls

Class 3 Special Yearling sponsored by Allans Seal Trips

 

1st Chandrika Loch Glen Coul owned by Joanna McGregor
2nd Chandrika Loch lomond owned by CJ Anderson

Class 4a Novice Girls sponsored by Ash

 

IMG_4987

1st Chandrika Moonlight Eclipse owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Redfern Heart of Camelot handled by Lorna Taylor
3rd Avatea Olympic Flame owned by Barbara Banner

Class 4b Novice Boys sponsored by NIS

 

IMG_5018

1st Mahlek Star Attraction @ Alska handled by Julie Yule
2nd Wild Fire Reborn @ Fireborn owned by Danni Dudek
3rd Mahlek. Owned by Scott McGregor
4th Avatea Chariots Of Fire owned by Barbara Banner

Class 7 Open sponsored by Kayentay NI

 

IMG_5031

1st CH Mahlek Sweet Inspiration @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Mahlek Voodoo Child @ Stormswift owned by Ali Walls
3rd Avatea Chariots Of Fire owned by Barbara Banner

BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Chandrika Northern Star

 

IMG_5050

CH Mahlek Sweet Inspiration @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Kayentay NI

 

IMG_5064

Mahlek Star Attraction @ Alska handled by Julie Yule

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – sponsored by Allans Seal Trips

 

Mahlek Burning Love of Fireborn owned by Danni Dudek

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – sponsored by Alska NI

 

Alska Saoirse Madam Medussa handled by Julie Yule

Members Classes

Class 8 Stud Dog sponsored by Lukoi NI

1st Mahlek Star Attraction @ Alska handled by Julie Yule
2nd Wild Fire Reborn @ Fireborn owned by Danni Dudek
3rd CH Avatea Gold Ambition @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

Class 9 Brood Bitch sponsored by Amaruq NI

1st CH Mahlek Sweet Inspiration @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Alska Kiana Ava @ Redfern handled by Lorna Taylor

Class 10 Breeder owner sponsored by Allans Seal Trips

1st Chandrika Moonlight Eclipse owned by Jackie Davidson

Class 11 Spayed and Neutered sponsored by Tara and Rohan

1st Chandra Midsummer Solstice owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Alska Lets Hear it for the Boy Blaez owned by Ali Walls
3rd Alska Kiana Ava @ Redfern handled by Julie Yule
4th Chandrika Midsummer Night owned by Helen Dalrymple
5th Ulbureak JK Orion @ Redfern owned by Lorna Taylor

Class 12 Veteran sponsored In Memory of Aleska

1st Talo owned by Danni Dudek

Class 13 New Handler sponsored by Chandrika NI

1st Chandrika Loch Glen Coul handled by Joanna McGregor
2nd Chandrika Loch lomond handled by CJ Anderson
3rd Alska Saoirse Madam Medussa handled by Sunni Dalrymple

MEMBERS BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Chandrika NI

 

CH Mahlek Sweet Inspiration @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

MEMBERS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Storm

 

Talo1

Talo owned by Danni Dudek

Northern Inuit Society