Show judged by Kevin Young and sponsored by Cobby Dog. Thank you to everyone who sponsored individual classes and congratulations to all the winners.

Northern Inuit Breed Classes:

Class 1 Minor Puppy

No entries

Class 2 Puppy sponsored by Saoirse NI

 

Puppy

1st Chandrika Loch Glencoul handled by Amanda Taylor
2nd Chandrika Loch Lomond handled by Jackie Davidson
3rd Chandrika Loch Katrine owned by Laura Phimister

Class 3 Special Yearling sponsored by Stormswift NI

 

Special Yearling

1st Alska Lets Hear It For The Boy Blaez owned by Ali Walls
2nd Chandrika Silver Bells owned by Craig Kinniburgh
3rd Mahlek Star Attraction @ Alska owned by Susan Meldrum
4th Alska Heart Full Of Love owned by Allan Strang
5th Machine Lady Asena owned by David Dickson

Class 4a Novice Girls sponsored Nikki Spirit

 

Novice Girl

1st Chandrika Moonlight Express owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Creed Cara @ Alska owned by Susan Meldrum
3rd Redfern Heart of Camelot owned by Amanda Taylor
4th Avatea Olympic Flame owned by Barbara Banneer

Class 4b Novice Boys sponsored by NIS

 

Novice Boys

1st Wild Fire Rebourn owned by Danni Dudek
2nd Avatea Chariot of Fire owned by Barbara Banner
3rd Chandrika Once In A Blue Moon owned by Jane Fawcett

Class 5 Graduate sponsored by NIS

 

Graduate

1st Avatea Gold Ambition @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Otsoa My Michelle handled by Lorna Taylor
3rd Avatea Second Spring @ Chandrika handled by Amanda Taylor
4th Otsoa one in a Million owned by Susan Watson

Class 7 Open sponsored by Saoirse NI

 

Open

1st Mahlek Sweet Inspiration @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Chandrika Loch Lomond handled by Amanda Taylor
3rd Avatea Chariot Of Fire owned by Barbara Banner
4th 2nd Chance Chimayo whispers Cheyane owned by Adrian Blackbourn

BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Redfern NI

Avatea Gold Ambition @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Machine NI

Mahlek Sweet Inspiration @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

 

Best in Show

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – sponsored by Chandrika NI

Chandrika Loch Glencoul owned by Scott & Suzanne McGregor

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – sponsored by The Monster Pack

Chandrika Loch Lomond owned by CJ Anderson

 

Best Puppy in Show

Members Classes

Class 8 Stud Dog sponsored by Lukoi NI

 

1st Avatea Gold Ambition @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Otsoa One in a Million owned by Susan Watson

Class 9 Brood Bitch sponsored by Ella Bella

 

1st Thistlenook Little Wanderer @ Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson
2nd Machine Lady Iss owned by Susan Watson
3rd Avatea second Spring @ Chandrika handled by Amanda Taylor
4th Creed Cara @ Alska owned by Susan Meldrum

Class 10 White NI sponsored by Chandrika NI

 

1st Avatea Olympic Flame owned by Barbara Banner

Class 11 Speyed and Neutered sponsored by Westcountry NI

 

1st Ublureak JK Orion @ Redfern handled by Amanda Taylor
2nd Talo owned by Danni Dudek
3rd Chandrika Midsummer Solstice owned by Jackie Davidson
4th Machine Lady Iss owned by Susan Watson
5th Mahlek Kyle of Lochala owned by Julie Yule

Class 12 Veteran NI sponsored by Chandrika NI

 

1st Talo owned by Danni Dudek

MEMBERS BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Stormswift NI

Ublureak JK Orion @ Redfern Handled by Amanda Taylor

MEMBERS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – sponsored by Skywalker NI

Avatea Gold Ambition @Chandrika owned by Jackie Davidson

Northern Inuit Society